209 5th St E Lancaster, MN 56735
Estimated Value: $88,343
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 5th St E, Lancaster, MN 56735 and is currently estimated at $88,343, approximately $85 per square foot. 209 5th St E is a home located in Kittson County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $340 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $80,000 | $18,500 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $526 | $80,400 | $18,500 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $570 | $80,400 | $18,500 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $572 | $77,900 | $16,000 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map