209 6th Ave Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 6th Ave, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $229,992, approximately $98 per square foot. 209 6th Ave is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Hanson Wayne E
Bought by
Pearson Cody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Hanson Wayne E
Bought by
Pearson Cody A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Donna M
Bought by
Hanson Wayne E and Hanson Marylee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Cody A | $110,900 | -- | |
| Pearson Cody A | $110,900 | -- | |
| Hanson Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $190,600 | $15,700 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $112,900 | $8,200 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $112,900 | $8,200 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $112,900 | $8,200 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $112,900 | $8,200 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $112,900 | $8,200 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map