J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeanie Parsons
Legacy Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $424,860 - $482,000
Perfectly practical solid 3 bed (4th nonconforming) with garage, extra parking for toys, large yard, sprinklers, newer HVAC and everything functioning for move-in-ability. This one needs cosmetic love, but it's a fabulous value and solid find for someone at this price range. Elbow grease and paint will build instant equity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanie Parsons
Legacy Real Estate Group License #100030260 Listed on: 06/14/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Erasmo Jimenez | $284,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Cumrine Christopher R | $126,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Sullivan James K | $128,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ersek Blair G | $76,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Klag David G | $67,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Erasmo Jimenez | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cumrine Christopher R | $124,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James K | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Sullivan James K | $257,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $284,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $284,000 | -12.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2018 07/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $26,330 | $7,940 | $18,390 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $26,330 | $7,940 | $18,390 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $28,790 | $5,290 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $22,460 | $4,960 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $22,280 | $4,440 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $22,280 | $4,440 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $17,630 | $3,640 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $17,630 | $3,640 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $14,530 | $3,020 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $14,530 | $3,020 | $11,510 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $12,590 | $3,020 | $9,570 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeanie Parsons
Legacy Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Miriam Herbert
Miriam Herbert
(303) 589-4796
23 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE853453
APN: R4733986
Ask me questions while you tour the home.