209 Alverado Dr Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $138,328 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Alverado Dr, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $165,082, approximately $120 per square foot. 209 Alverado Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $10,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $9,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $9,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $9,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $9,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $9,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $9,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $9,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $9,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $9,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,944 | $3,450 | $6,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map