209 Andre St Monrovia, CA 91016
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,000 - $985,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Andre St, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $944,026, approximately $658 per square foot. 209 Andre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Earll Terry Q and Earll Gitta
Bought by
Earll Terry Q and Earll Gitta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Thomas Carleton and Hanson Rocio
Bought by
Earll Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,300
Outstanding Balance
$210,266
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$733,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earll Terry Q | -- | None Available | |
| Earll Terry | $529,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earll Terry | $370,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590 | $722,902 | $576,688 | $146,214 |
| 2024 | $8,590 | $708,729 | $565,381 | $143,348 |
| 2023 | $8,388 | $694,834 | $554,296 | $140,538 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $681,211 | $543,428 | $137,783 |
| 2021 | $7,974 | $667,855 | $532,773 | $135,082 |
| 2019 | $6,992 | $596,000 | $476,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $596,000 | $476,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $6,821 | $586,000 | $468,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $547,000 | $436,400 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $6,398 | $547,000 | $436,400 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map