209 Avery Ave Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $501,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,986
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Avery Ave, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $501,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 209 Avery Ave is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Mull Nichols and Mull Clay A
Bought by
Wallace Annika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Annika | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Annika L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $307,956 | $139,140 | $168,816 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $307,956 | $139,140 | $168,816 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $307,956 | $139,140 | $168,816 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $254,461 | $139,140 | $115,321 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $254,461 | $139,140 | $115,321 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $254,461 | $139,140 | $115,321 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $254,461 | $139,140 | $115,321 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $188,690 | $86,963 | $101,727 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $188,690 | $86,963 | $101,727 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $188,690 | $86,963 | $101,727 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $188,690 | $86,963 | $101,727 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $188,690 | $86,963 | $101,727 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $188,690 | $86,963 | $101,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map