306 Patterson St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $158,642 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Patterson St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $190,911, approximately $174 per square foot. 306 Patterson St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Lail Johnny Ervin and Lail Kimberly
Bought by
Lail Johnny Ervin and Castro Lindsey Paige Lail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Lail Johnny Ervin
Bought by
Lail Johnny Ervin and Lail Lindsey Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lail Johnny Ervin | -- | None Available | |
| Lail Johnny Ervin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $100,759 | $14,420 | $86,339 |
| 2024 | $657 | $100,759 | $14,420 | $86,339 |
| 2023 | $652 | $100,759 | $14,420 | $86,339 |
| 2022 | $627 | $78,355 | $14,000 | $64,355 |
| 2021 | $621 | $78,355 | $14,000 | $64,355 |
| 2020 | $617 | $78,355 | $14,000 | $64,355 |
| 2019 | $617 | $78,355 | $14,000 | $64,355 |
| 2018 | $577 | $72,642 | $14,000 | $58,642 |
| 2017 | $575 | $72,642 | $14,000 | $58,642 |
| 2016 | $559 | $72,642 | $14,000 | $58,642 |
| 2015 | $556 | $72,642 | $14,000 | $58,642 |
| 2014 | $555 | $72,642 | $14,000 | $58,642 |
| 2013 | $555 | $72,642 | $14,000 | $58,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map