209 Back St Wardell, MO 63879
Estimated Value: $52,516 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,930
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Back St, Wardell, MO 63879 and is currently estimated at $170,629, approximately $58 per square foot. 209 Back St is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School and North Pemiscot Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Nielson Angel and Busma Daniel
Bought by
Mcminn Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Fleming Jennifer
Bought by
Nielson Angel and Busma Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Ellis Bonnie and Hagene Vicki
Bought by
Hagene Vicki
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcminn Loretta | -- | None Available | |
| Nielson Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Hagene Vicki | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $94 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13 | $210 | $0 | $0 |