209 Baker St Chattanooga, TN 37405
North Chattanooga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $715,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Baker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $678,169, approximately $262 per square foot. 209 Baker St is a home with nearby schools including Normal Park Museum Magnet School, Red Bank High School, and The Bright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Mangan Aloysius T and Mangan Susan T
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Aloysius Alan T and Mangan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Aloysius Alan T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Aloysius Alan T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $127,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $127,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $127,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $127,650 | $0 | $0 |