209 Bartlett Ave Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $231,656
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Bartlett Ave, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $219,914, approximately $169 per square foot. 209 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Sanford Rebecca L and Sanford Debra
Bought by
Gilbert Jerry W and Gilbert Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,545
Outstanding Balance
$86,966
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Sanford Mary E
Bought by
Sanford Edward Mark and Sanford Rodney Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Sanford Mary E
Bought by
Sanford Mary E and Sanford Edward Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Jerry W | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Sanford Edward Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Mary E | $95,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Jerry W | $105,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map