211 Bartlett Ave Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $250,117
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,175
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bartlett Ave, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $230,529, approximately $105 per square foot. 211 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Barcey Michael K and Barcey Cynthia K
Bought by
Sbms Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Antao Priscila
Bought by
Barcey Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Taliaferro Diana J
Bought by
Antao Priscila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,820
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Eten Trisha Lanch and Eten Craig J
Bought by
Taliaferro Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Lanch Lawrence E and Lanch Linda M
Bought by
Eten Craig J and Eten Trisha Lanch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Kappus Steve Michael
Bought by
Lanch Lawrence E and Lanch Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Evans Samuel E
Bought by
Kappus Ii Steve M Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner