209 Brompton Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $599,380 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,665
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Brompton Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $674,095, approximately $252 per square foot. 209 Brompton Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,707 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $11,358 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $11,358 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $11,044 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $11,080 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $10,944 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $10,939 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $10,909 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $10,761 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $10,617 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $10,450 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
| 2014 | $10,334 | $270,300 | $73,800 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map