209 Brookestone Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated payment $2,163/month
Highlights
- Under Construction
- Attic
- Double Pane Windows
- Pinedale Elementary School Rated 9+
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Home Security System
About This Home
This new 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home is ready for immediate occupancy. It has two primary bedrooms and bathrooms, while bedrooms 3 & 4 have a bathroom between them. Fully sodded yard, sprinkler system and wood privacy fence are included. Inside is LVP flooring in the whole house, custom tiled main shower, granite countertops, stainless appliances to include the refrigerator, natural gas for cooking, heating water heater and the fireplace. Seller is a licensed Realtor and Homebuilder (#3947) in the State of Alabama. The HOA has been established but is currently inactive.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 125 x 150
- Privacy Fence
- Fenced
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Ridge Vents on the Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,109 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Built by Norman Riley Construction, Inc.
- Stonechase Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 1608330000003002
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -0.7% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $342,500 | -0.7% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -0.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $347,500 | -0.7% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -0.7% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $352,500 | -0.7% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $276,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 554553
APN: 16-08-33-0-000-003.002
- 211 Brookstone Dr
- LOT 10 County Road 711
- 0 County Road 711
- 1888 County Road 711
- 430 County Road 711
- 406 County Road 711
- 0 County Road 708
- 100 Brandi Ave
- 105 Brandi Ave
- 103 Brandi Ave
- 101 Brandi Ave
- 3.37 ac Boll Weevil Cir
- B 2 and B 3 Boll Weevil Cir
- 0 Boll Weevil Cir Unit 24628908
- 0 Boll Weevil Cir Unit 548125
- 00 Boll Weevil Cir
- 72.75 ac. Boll Weevil Cir
- 72.75 Boll Weevil Cir
- 101 Jackson St
- 6022 Boll Weevil Cir
- 100 Farm Creek Rd
- 121 Grimes St
- 102c Whispering Pines St
- 122 Plaza Dr
- 218 S Main St
- 128 S Main St
- 301 Gundy Ln
- 108 Pinecrest Loop
- 600 Howell St
- 210 Meredith St
- 200A Heron Cove Dr
- 618 N Rawls St
- 100 Feagin St
- 106 Winterberry Way
- 300 Apache Dr Unit 4B
- 118 Juniper Cove
- 103 Apache Dr
- 104 Anthony Cir
- 506 County Rd 758
- 101 Gunter Ln Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.