209 Carrington Way Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $465,161 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Carrington Way, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $512,290, approximately $156 per square foot. 209 Carrington Way is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $228,120 | $42,000 | $186,120 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $213,600 | $42,000 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $196,080 | $30,000 | $166,080 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $191,100 | $30,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $205,440 | $30,000 | $175,440 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $192,420 | $44,100 | $148,320 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $192,660 | $44,100 | $148,560 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $188,760 | $41,820 | $146,940 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $183,360 | $38,820 | $144,540 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $192,420 | $38,820 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $195,180 | $25,620 | $169,560 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $198,060 | $25,620 | $172,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map