68 Estes Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Estes Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $334,169, approximately $284 per square foot. 68 Estes Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Estes Celeste
Bought by
Appalachian Power Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Estes John Glen
Bought by
Estes Celeste L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appalachian Power Company | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Estes Celeste L | -- | -- | |
| Estes Celeste L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $93,000 | $22,080 | $70,920 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $87,540 | $22,080 | $65,460 |
| 2023 | $987 | $85,380 | $22,080 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $86,460 | $24,240 | $62,220 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $84,000 | $24,240 | $59,760 |
| 2020 | $999 | $82,620 | $24,240 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $992 | $80,820 | $25,860 | $54,960 |
| 2018 | $980 | $79,620 | $25,860 | $53,760 |
| 2017 | $977 | $78,720 | $25,860 | $52,860 |
| 2016 | $776 | $62,220 | $12,900 | $49,320 |
| 2015 | $791 | $60,420 | $12,900 | $47,520 |
| 2014 | $791 | $62,940 | $14,820 | $48,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map