209 Cascade Way Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $472,988 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cascade Way, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $503,497, approximately $272 per square foot. 209 Cascade Way is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Lodge Root Creek No 1 Lp
Bought by
Sartor Christie A and Smart Florence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,490
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Riverstone Development Llc
Bought by
Lodge Root Creek #1 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,767,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartor Christie A | $387,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lodge Root Creek #1 Lp | $4,324,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sartor Christie A | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge Root Creek #1 Lp | $4,767,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $431,365 | $91,470 | $339,895 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $414,617 | $87,919 | $326,698 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $406,489 | $86,196 | $320,293 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $398,519 | $84,506 | $314,013 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $394,434 | $83,640 | $310,794 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $386,700 | $82,000 | $304,700 |
| 2018 | $935 | $55,016 | $55,016 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $16,861 | $16,861 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $8,021 | $8,021 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map