Estimated Value: $124,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cedar Cove, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $146,704, approximately $152 per square foot. 209 Cedar Cove is a home located in Crockett County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jetton Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,425
Outstanding Balance
$44,253
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$102,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Bought by
Stitts Liberty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jetton Tina | $60,000 | -- | |
| Stitts Liberty | $68,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jetton Tina | $60,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,175 | $8,200 | $30,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,175 | $4,800 | $21,375 |
| 2023 | $864 | $26,175 | $4,800 | $21,375 |
| 2022 | $864 | $26,175 | $4,800 | $21,375 |
| 2021 | $590 | $14,825 | $2,125 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $383 | $14,825 | $2,125 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $590 | $14,825 | $2,125 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $590 | $14,825 | $2,125 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $590 | $14,825 | $2,125 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $590 | $14,825 | $2,125 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $599 | $14,825 | $2,125 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $599 | $15,047 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map