209 Chestatee Ct Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Chestatee Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $411,559, approximately $133 per square foot. 209 Chestatee Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Stewart Willie E and Stewart Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,666
Outstanding Balance
$173,699
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Willie E | $228,835 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Willie E | $224,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $11,410 | $2,230 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $9,920 | $1,800 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $9,920 | $1,800 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $9,920 | $1,800 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $9,920 | $1,800 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $9,290 | $1,600 | $7,690 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $9,290 | $1,600 | $7,690 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $9,290 | $1,600 | $7,690 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $9,290 | $1,600 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $232,330 | $40,000 | $192,330 |
| 2015 | $94 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map