209 Cody Dr Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cody Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $405,257, approximately $165 per square foot. 209 Cody Dr is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Krupinski Mark and Krupinski Catherine
Bought by
Young Brian C and Young Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$113,962
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Kohl Scott A and Kohl Susan M
Bought by
Krupinski Mark and Krupinski Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Brian C | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Krupinski Mark | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Brian C | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $327,000 | $30,100 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $299,900 | $30,100 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $281,400 | $30,100 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $268,600 | $30,100 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $234,600 | $30,100 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $226,400 | $30,100 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $213,100 | $30,100 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $198,400 | $30,100 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $191,800 | $30,100 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $185,200 | $30,100 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $175,800 | $30,100 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $167,100 | $30,100 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map