209 Cornell Rd Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,041 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cornell Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $166,260, approximately $104 per square foot. 209 Cornell Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dalraida Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Norris Dawn W and Russell Harris M
Bought by
Andress Charles and Andress Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Norris James Daniel
Bought by
Norris Dawn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andress Charles | $68,108 | -- | |
| Norris Dawn W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norris Dawn W | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $17,130 | $2,000 | $15,130 |
| 2024 | $777 | $16,650 | $2,000 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $777 | $15,920 | $2,000 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $471 | $14,010 | $2,000 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $421 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $393 | $11,860 | $2,000 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $381 | $11,540 | $2,000 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $456 | $12,490 | $2,000 | $10,490 |
| 2017 | $396 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $379 | $11,509 | $2,000 | $9,509 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,530 | $2,000 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map