209 Darby Ct Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,113 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Darby Ct, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $740,778, approximately $601 per square foot. 209 Darby Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Mcnear Hill Llc
Bought by
Burton Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,995
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$668,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Jill M | $274,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Jill M | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $420,970 | $215,175 | $205,795 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $412,716 | $210,956 | $201,760 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $404,624 | $206,820 | $197,804 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $396,691 | $202,765 | $193,926 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $388,914 | $198,790 | $190,124 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $384,927 | $196,752 | $188,175 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $377,381 | $192,895 | $184,486 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $369,982 | $189,113 | $180,869 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $362,728 | $185,405 | $177,323 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $355,617 | $181,770 | $173,847 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $350,276 | $179,040 | $171,236 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $343,415 | $175,533 | $167,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map