209 Declark St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Declark St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $185,299, approximately $160 per square foot. 209 Declark St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Holbach Timothy J and Barton Suzanne
Bought by
Zondag Robert L and Zondag Bronwyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zondag Robert L | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $114,300 | $5,200 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $108,900 | $5,200 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $101,200 | $5,200 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $91,200 | $5,200 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $79,000 | $5,200 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $70,900 | $5,200 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $67,800 | $5,200 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $61,500 | $5,200 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $57,400 | $5,200 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $57,400 | $5,200 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $52,900 | $5,200 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $50,400 | $5,200 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map