209 Devine Ct Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $355,221 - $381,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Devine Ct, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $366,305, approximately $110 per square foot. 209 Devine Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Garrett Eva Joy
Bought by
Garrett Kelly Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,979
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,326
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Kelly Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Kelly Dawn | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $44,422 | $5,700 | $38,722 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $38,798 | $5,700 | $33,098 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $38,798 | $5,700 | $33,098 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $35,929 | $5,700 | $30,229 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $35,929 | $5,700 | $30,229 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $33,263 | $5,700 | $27,563 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $33,263 | $5,700 | $27,563 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $30,799 | $5,700 | $25,099 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $30,799 | $5,700 | $25,099 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $30,799 | $5,700 | $25,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,799 | $5,700 | $25,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map