NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Dwight St Boscobel, WI 53805

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $169,485

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2016

Last sale price $40,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 247% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $899 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Looks sure are deceiving from the outside when it comes to this home! Step in side be amazed from the start. With a little TLC and cosmetic work this house will be stunning! It features 2 kitchens or a kitchen and wet bar, 5 large rooms, and 2 large family rooms. A small porch in the front to sit and view the birds and animals out front. A wrap around porch with a pond and a fire pit in the back yard for the parties or family time. The 2nd kitchen, adjacent room and 2nd living/family room could also be used for a small studio apartment as well. This house has potential, just needs the owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clay DiCiaula

South Central Non-Member License #81091-94 Listed on: 04/13/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Clay DiCiaula

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Boscobel
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Boscobel
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Barrier Free: Ramped or level entrance, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Grab bars in bath, Level drive
  • Year Built: 999
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 21.92
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1825
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1825
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X8, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X8, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X8, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11X8, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 9X9, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11X9, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Second Kitchen
  • Other Room 1: Second Kitchen, Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Other, Dimensions: 14X9, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: basement, On Level: L
  • Basement: Partial
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Walk-up Attic, Washer, Dryer, Wet bar, Cable available
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boscobel
  • High School: Boscobel
  • Middle School: Boscobel
  • School District: Boscobel

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.14
  • Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1233
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Stowell Douglas
Bought by
Stowell Lisa
Current Estimated Value
$138,871

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Sold $40,000 -36.5% $22 / Sq Ft
07/19/2016 07/19/16 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2016 04/13/16 For Sale $63,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,878 $105,400 $18,000 $87,400
2024 $1,956 $105,400 $18,000 $87,400
2023 $1,800 $81,700 $18,000 $63,700
2022 $1,372 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2021 $1,239 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2020 $1,222 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2019 $1,200 $50,900 $720 $4,370
2018 $1,152 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2017 $1,141 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2016 $1,533 $67,800 $7,200 $60,600
2015 $1,233 $67,800 $7,200 $60,600
2014 $1,304 $67,800 $7,200 $60,600
2013 -- $67,800 $7,200 $60,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1772358

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 206-00918-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.