NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Dwight St Boscobel, WI 53805

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $193,504

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,082 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2023

Last sale price $158,900 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,205 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Step back in time in this beautiful stately, 2 story home. 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, original oak woodwork , original oak pantry/cupboards all add up to a beautiful home. The finishes in the foyer, living room and dining room and the pantry area in the kitchen take us to a place long ago we can only imagine. For your enjoyment there is also a very nice rec room with a wood burning fireplace to enjoy on those cold, chilly evenings. Sit outside on your beautiful deck or spacious front screened porch! Square footage should be verified.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Hacket

RE/MAX Gold License #57562-94 Listed on: 07/30/2023

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Schmitt

Century 21 Affiliated License #98179-94

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,266

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x119
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walkup Attic
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,266

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Boscobel
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Boscobel
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Victorian
  • Items Excluded: sellers personal property
  • Items Included: Stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer, dining room table, freezer in basement, window coverings
  • Year Built: 999
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 86.83
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1830
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 252
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 5x5, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 21x12, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Foyer
  • Other Room 1: Foyer, Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8x8, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full
  • Fireplace: Wood, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Walk-up Attic, Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 1 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 1

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Window AC
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boscobel
  • High School: Boscobel
  • Middle School: Boscobel
  • School District: Boscobel

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.33
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Dimensions: 117x119
  • Zoning: R
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2266
  • Tax Year: 2922

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2023
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Ronnfeldt Michael J and Ronnfeldt Tammy L
Bought by
Schumacher Emily L and Monahan John W
Seller's Agent
Becky Hacket
RE/MAX Gold
Buyer's Agent
Amy Schmitt
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$158,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-16.32%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$181,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,726
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Outstanding Balance
$123,751
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,875

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Ronnfeldt Michael J and Helgerson Ronnfeldt Tammy L
Bought by
Ronnfeldt Michael J and Helgerson Ronnfeldt Tammy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,459
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Ronnfeldt Kellie M and Gokey Kellie M
Bought by
Ronnfeldt Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,150
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schumacher Emily L $158,900 None Listed On Document
Ronnfeldt Michael J -- None Available
Ronnfeldt Michael J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schumacher Emily L $127,100
Previous Owner Ronnfeldt Michael J $82,459
Previous Owner Ronnfeldt Michael J $69,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $158,900 -6.5% $76 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Price Changed $169,900 -10.5% $82 / Sq Ft
07/30/2023 07/30/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,659 $158,900 $33,400 $125,500
2024 $2,746 $158,900 $33,400 $125,500
2023 $2,674 $132,300 $33,400 $98,900
2022 $2,266 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2021 $2,015 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2020 $2,043 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2019 $1,971 $89,900 $1,740 $7,250
2018 $1,916 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2017 $1,938 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2016 $1,927 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2015 $1,672 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2014 $1,778 $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
2013 -- $89,900 $17,400 $72,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1960960

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 206-00912-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.