209 E 4 St Paxton, NE 69155
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 4 St, Paxton, NE 69155 and is currently estimated at $175,667, approximately $123 per square foot. 209 E 4 St is a home with nearby schools including Paxton Elementary School and Paxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Mark R Spurgin Living Trust
Bought by
Osentowski William T and Finch-Osentowski Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Curry Relocation Company Llc
Bought by
Vlasin Paul L and Vlasin Lana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osentowski William T | $9,000 | -- | |
| Vlasin Paul L | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vlasin Paul L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $130,100 | $10,500 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $123,125 | $10,500 | $112,625 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $106,600 | $10,500 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $100,835 | $10,500 | $90,335 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $82,605 | $7,700 | $74,905 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $81,310 | $7,000 | $74,310 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $74,810 | $6,370 | $68,440 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $69,530 | $5,950 | $63,580 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $68,730 | $5,950 | $62,780 |
| 2016 | $855 | $53,955 | $5,950 | $48,005 |
| 2015 | $810 | $53,955 | $5,950 | $48,005 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,125 | $5,950 | $47,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map