301 E 5 St Paxton, NE 69155
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $216,320
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 5 St, Paxton, NE 69155 and is currently estimated at $205,580, approximately $176 per square foot. 301 E 5 St is a home with nearby schools including Paxton Elementary School and Paxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Kathryn A Callihan Revocable Trust and Frosh Connie A
Bought by
Clouse Nicole I and Shaw Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,735
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Callihan Charles R and Callihan Kathryn A
Bought by
Callihan Kathryn A and Kathryn A Callihan Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouse Nicole I | $205,000 | Thalken Title | |
| Callihan Kathryn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clouse Nicole I | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $185,765 | $22,500 | $163,265 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $175,800 | $22,500 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $281 | $151,805 | $22,500 | $129,305 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $144,615 | $22,500 | $122,115 |
| 2021 | $52 | $113,245 | $16,780 | $96,465 |
| 2020 | $581 | $110,985 | $15,270 | $95,715 |
| 2019 | $571 | $102,200 | $13,900 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $94,365 | $12,980 | $81,385 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $94,715 | $12,980 | $81,735 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $86,635 | $12,960 | $73,675 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $86,635 | $12,960 | $73,675 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,585 | $12,960 | $71,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map