311 E 4 St Paxton, NE 69155
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $207,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 4 St, Paxton, NE 69155 and is currently estimated at $190,478, approximately $142 per square foot. 311 E 4 St is a home with nearby schools including Paxton Elementary School and Paxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Thiesen Don and Thiesen Naomi
Bought by
Fox Tania M and Fox Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,694
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,784
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Tania M | $42,000 | Thalken Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Tania M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $163,015 | $15,750 | $147,265 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $156,365 | $15,750 | $140,615 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $134,060 | $15,750 | $118,310 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $130,055 | $15,750 | $114,305 |
| 2021 | $951 | $66,700 | $11,550 | $55,150 |
| 2020 | $953 | $65,160 | $10,500 | $54,660 |
| 2019 | $941 | $60,530 | $9,555 | $50,975 |
| 2018 | $779 | $51,040 | $8,925 | $42,115 |
| 2017 | $784 | $49,835 | $8,925 | $40,910 |
| 2016 | $773 | $48,765 | $8,925 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $732 | $48,765 | $8,925 | $39,840 |
| 2010 | -- | $47,680 | $8,925 | $38,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map