209 E 6th Ave Fort Pierre, SD 57532
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 6th Ave, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 and is currently estimated at $208,913. 209 E 6th Ave is a home located in Stanley County with nearby schools including Stanley County High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $171,732 | $32,878 | $138,854 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $165,433 | $31,920 | $133,513 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $165,433 | $31,920 | $133,513 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $129,710 | $31,920 | $97,790 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $151,908 | $30,000 | $121,908 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $117,531 | $30,000 | $87,531 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $117,531 | $30,000 | $87,531 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $108,155 | $25,000 | $83,155 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,098 | $25,000 | $79,098 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,098 | $25,000 | $79,098 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,295 | $15,855 | $70,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,450 | $14,414 | $64,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map