209 E 6th St Adrian, MN 56110
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $314,762
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,728
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 6th St, Adrian, MN 56110 and is currently estimated at $304,191, approximately $111 per square foot. 209 E 6th St is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School and Adrian Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Bought by
Kruger Ryan M and Kruger Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Ryan M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $317,100 | $51,900 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $293,700 | $51,900 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $268,300 | $51,900 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $282,900 | $41,500 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $240,000 | $36,300 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $240,100 | $36,300 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $201,000 | $27,700 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $197,600 | $24,200 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $178,100 | $17,300 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $173,300 | $17,300 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map