Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyson Wyman
Metropolis IL Real Estate
(618) 919-1768
46 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $165,661
What a great place to call home! 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, tall ceilings, enclosed rec room, covered front porch, detached garage with alley access, etc. Home is approx. 1600 sq. ft. with an additional 1,000 sq. ft. unfinished basement. Roof is approx. 3 years old. New flooring in living, dinning, upstairs bath & one of the downstairs bedrooms. Also has a brand new furnace that was installed within the last few months.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Metropolis IL Real Estate License #471022061 Listed on: 11/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugate Larry | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| New David K | -- | Denton Law Firm Pllc | |
| New David K | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Grace Lydsay | $61,000 | None Available | |
| City National Bank Of Metropolis | -- | -- | |
| Werner Jody Annette | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New David K | $136,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Lydsay | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Jody Annette | $106,136 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Sold | $138,750 | -15.9% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | +22.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $139,900 | +129.3% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Sold | $61,000 | -32.1% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,871 | $53,105 | $3,765 | $49,340 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $38,500 | $3,545 | $34,955 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $38,500 | $3,545 | $34,955 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $46,000 | $3,545 | $42,455 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $19,000 | $3,545 | $15,455 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $18,642 | $3,478 | $15,164 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $19,000 | $3,545 | $15,455 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $35,480 | $3,545 | $31,935 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $34,668 | $3,464 | $31,204 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $35,480 | $3,545 | $31,935 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $35,480 | $3,545 | $31,935 |
| 2013 | $2,314 | $35,480 | $3,545 | $31,935 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyson Wyman
Metropolis IL Real Estate
(618) 919-1768
46 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LAURIE HINES
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
(270) 556-1853
28 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Luke Grace
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
(618) 638-2638
61 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stewart Weisenberger
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
(618) 713-5923
206 in this area
378 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB451347
APN: 08-01-370-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.