209 E 9th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,770 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 9th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $199,443, approximately $159 per square foot. 209 E 9th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $76,300 | $5,000 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $394 | $76,300 | $5,000 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $398 | $76,300 | $5,000 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $538 | $76,300 | $5,000 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $441 | $65,000 | $2,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $457 | $65,000 | $2,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $462 | $65,000 | $2,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $496 | $65,000 | $2,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $502 | $65,000 | $4,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $629 | $65,000 | $4,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $605 | $65,000 | $4,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map