NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $423,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
804 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2025

Last sale price $400,000 $498 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,567 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porcelain Tile
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2025

SUPER FULLY REMODELED HOUSE. 3 BEDS PLUS 2 FULL BATHS. (PUBLIC RECORDS SHOW 2 PLUS 1) NEW DUAL PANE WINDOWS. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT SYSTEM INSTALLED. NEW CUSTOM PORCELAIN TILE FLOORING IN BATHROOMS AND LAUNDRY ROOM. NEW WATERPROOF VYNAL WOOD-LIKE FLOORING IN KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM, HALLWAYS, AND BEDROOMS. THE KITCHEN IS BRAND NEW. NEW CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW COUNTERS, NEW GARBAGE DISPOSAL, NEW PULL-OUT FAUCET. NEW BATHTUB, NEW TILED UP SHOWERS WALLS WITH ELEGANT MOSAIC DESIGN, NEW VANITIES. NEW TOILETS. ALL NEW PLUMBING FIXTURES. NEW LIGHT FIXTURES. NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT. NEW TWO-CAR GARAGE ROLL UP DOOR. FHA/VA/DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE/OK

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eran Fattal

Dynasty Real Estate License #01304180 Listed on: 04/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanette Mayorga

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #01267599

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x115
  • Property is zoned LCRA7000*

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Porcelain Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3006-018-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 804
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1618
  • Lot Dimensions: 61x115
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Porcelain
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Price Per S Q F T: 508.71

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3006-018-025
  • Lot Size Area: 7049

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2025
Closed on
Jul 6, 2025
Sold by
Cifuentes Deleon Yessica
Bought by
Deleon Yessica Cifuentes and Sales Cristian M
Seller's Agent
Eran Fattal
Dynasty Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jeanette Mayorga
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.2%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$396,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2025
Closed on
May 6, 2025
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.2%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,755
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Mallet Ninki
Bought by
Morales Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Morales Arthur Daniel
Bought by
Morales Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Mallet Jones Ninki
Bought by
Mallet Jones Ninki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Jones Joseph and Jones Ninki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Subasinghe Chandani
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Subasinghe Prasanna
Bought by
Subasinghe Prasanna and Subasinghe Chandani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Parga Susanna
Bought by
Subasinghe Prasanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2003
Sold by
Parga Arturo
Bought by
Parga David and Parga Susanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose A
Bought by
Parga Arturo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deleon Yessica Cifuentes -- None Listed On Document
Deleon Yessica Cifuentes $400,000 Wfg National Title
Morales Gloria $175,000 Chicago Title Company
Morales Gloria -- Chicago Title
Mallet Jones Ninki -- None Available
Jones Joseph $60,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Ing Bank Fsb $225,640 Accommodation
Subasinghe Prasanna -- North American Title Co
Subasinghe Prasanna $260,000 Orange Coast Title
Subasinghe Prassana -- Alliance Title Company
Parga David $110,000 Diversified Title Company
Parga Arturo $67,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Deleon Yessica Cifuentes $392,755
Previous Owner Subasinghe Prasanna $216,000
Previous Owner Subasinghe Prassana $52,000
Previous Owner Subasinghe Prasanna $208,000
Previous Owner Parga David $99,000
Previous Owner Parga Arturo $60,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Sold $400,000 -2.2% $498 / Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Price Changed $409,000 0.0% $509 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $409,000 +2.3% $509 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Off Market $400,000 -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $379,000 -2.6% $471 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $484 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 For Sale $399,000 -- $496 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,374 $362,825 $127,344 $235,481
2024 $5,374 $355,712 $124,848 $230,864
2023 $5,378 $348,738 $122,400 $226,338
2022 $5,151 $341,900 $120,000 $221,900
2021 $3,243 $183,954 $72,845 $111,109
2019 $3,135 $178,500 $70,686 $107,814
2018 $1,743 $67,899 $13,578 $54,321
2016 $1,649 $65,263 $13,051 $52,212
2015 $1,630 $64,283 $12,855 $51,428
2014 $1,617 $63,025 $12,604 $50,421
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25518447

The MLS

APN: 3006-018-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.