209 E Baldwin Rd White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $57,782 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Baldwin Rd, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $117,594, approximately $91 per square foot. 209 E Baldwin Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Bought by
Cooley Johnny Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Sprinkle Sheila J
Bought by
Sprinkle Billy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Johnny Jack | $4,000 | -- | |
| Sprinkle Billy E | -- | Pine Bluff Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $1,200 | $1,180 | $20 |
| 2024 | $62 | $1,200 | $1,180 | $20 |
| 2023 | $62 | $1,200 | $1,180 | $20 |
| 2022 | $263 | $5,090 | $980 | $4,110 |
| 2021 | $263 | $5,090 | $980 | $4,110 |
| 2020 | $388 | $7,500 | $980 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $352 | $7,500 | $980 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,500 | $980 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $304 | $6,260 | $980 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $304 | $6,260 | $980 | $5,280 |
| 2015 | $304 | $6,260 | $980 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $304 | $6,260 | $980 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map