209 E Clearfield Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,518 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Clearfield Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $580,880, approximately $227 per square foot. 209 E Clearfield Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Devine Anthony G and Devine Holly S
Bought by
Rohrs Brent D and Rohrs Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrs Brent D | $259,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,822 | $435,000 | $61,200 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $6,776 | $320,200 | $53,300 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $320,200 | $53,300 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $320,200 | $53,300 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $320,200 | $53,300 | $266,900 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $271,900 | $48,500 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $5,976 | $271,900 | $48,500 | $223,400 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $271,900 | $48,500 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $271,900 | $48,500 | $223,400 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $271,900 | $48,500 | $223,400 |
| 2013 | $6,107 | $279,900 | $48,500 | $231,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map