Estimated Value: $645,793 - $859,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Dell Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $738,948, approximately $234 per square foot. 209 E Dell Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Stuhldreher William O
Bought by
Stuhldreher William O and Stuhldreher Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,075
Outstanding Balance
$183,245
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$555,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Ashview Dev Co
Bought by
Stuhldreher William O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhldreher William O | -- | None Available | |
| Stuhldreher William O | $453,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuhldreher William O | $295,075 | |
| Closed | Stuhldreher William O | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,458 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2025 | $1,458 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $9,789 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $9,789 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $9,789 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $9,813 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $9,813 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $9,400 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $9,257 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $9,050 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map