Estimated Value: $597,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Dell Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $658,364, approximately $222 per square foot. 213 E Dell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Ashview Development Company Llc
Bought by
Welks Neil and Welks Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welks Neil | $85,000 | Associated Abstract Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,393 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2025 | $1,393 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $9,354 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $9,354 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $9,354 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $9,377 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $9,377 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $129,000 | $29,900 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map