209 E Dorothy St Silver City, NM 88061
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Dorothy St, Silver City, NM 88061 and is currently estimated at $184,859, approximately $115 per square foot. 209 E Dorothy St is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Schmitt Elementary School, La Plata Middle School, and Silver High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $21,580 | $11,643 | $9,937 |
| 2024 | $381 | $20,952 | $11,177 | $9,775 |
| 2023 | $381 | $20,342 | $10,724 | $9,618 |
| 2022 | $347 | $19,749 | $10,284 | $9,465 |
| 2021 | $324 | $19,175 | $9,858 | $9,317 |
| 2020 | $295 | $18,616 | $9,443 | $9,173 |
| 2019 | $316 | $18,074 | $9,041 | $9,033 |
| 2018 | $308 | $17,548 | $8,651 | $8,897 |
| 2017 | $302 | $17,037 | $8,272 | $8,765 |
| 2016 | $295 | $16,541 | $7,904 | $8,637 |
| 2015 | $294 | $16,541 | $7,904 | $8,637 |
| 2014 | $292 | $16,541 | $7,904 | $8,637 |
| 2012 | $285 | $16,059 | $7,546 | $8,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map