209 E Fairview Ave Johnson City, TN 37601
West Davis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $244,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Fairview Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $220,647, approximately $146 per square foot. 209 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Liberty Bell Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Jenkins Marshall Wade
Bought by
Gouge Land Partnership Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouge Land Partnership Lp | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $48,400 | $4,350 | $44,050 |
| 2024 | $828 | $48,400 | $4,350 | $44,050 |
| 2022 | $577 | $26,850 | $2,625 | $24,225 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $26,850 | $2,625 | $24,225 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $26,850 | $2,625 | $24,225 |
| 2019 | $527 | $26,850 | $2,625 | $24,225 |
| 2018 | $946 | $22,150 | $1,750 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $946 | $22,150 | $1,750 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $870 | $22,150 | $1,750 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $788 | $20,475 | $1,750 | $18,725 |
| 2014 | $737 | $20,475 | $1,750 | $18,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map