209 E Freeman Ave Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $172,549 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Freeman Ave, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $187,387, approximately $157 per square foot. 209 E Freeman Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Seymour-Jackson Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Steinkamp Bernard G and Steinkamp Barbara J
Bought by
Steinkamp Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,581
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Ude Florence M
Bought by
Steinkamp Bernard G and Steinkamp Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Couch Andrew R and Couch Tonja A G
Bought by
Ude Marvin F and Ude Florence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Mgm Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Couch Andrew R and Couch Tonja A G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Spath Norma Jean
Bought by
Pollert Matthew William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinkamp Erin E | -- | -- | |
| Steinkamp Bernard G | -- | None Available | |
| Ude Marvin F | -- | None Available | |
| Couch Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Pollert Matthew William | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinkamp Erin E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couch Andrew R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $136,900 | $16,100 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $124,600 | $16,100 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $128,300 | $16,100 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $121,100 | $16,100 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $784 | $110,200 | $16,100 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $713 | $106,400 | $16,100 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $710 | $106,400 | $16,100 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $657 | $102,400 | $16,100 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $759 | $100,500 | $16,100 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $494 | $92,900 | $16,100 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $87,000 | $16,200 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map