209 E Glenwood Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $300,687 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Glenwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $320,172, approximately $157 per square foot. 209 E Glenwood Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Robert D Robert D and Smith Diane L
Bought by
Pommer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,795
Outstanding Balance
$103,544
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$216,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pommer Ann | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pommer Ann | $139,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $270,600 | $30,900 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $272,300 | $28,800 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $278,900 | $28,800 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $208,300 | $28,800 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $161,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $154,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $148,983 | $27,598 | $121,385 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $135,944 | $27,598 | $108,346 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $129,959 | $25,626 | $104,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,943 | $25,626 | $99,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map