209 E Godbold St Marion, SC 29571
Estimated Value: $204,723 - $281,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Godbold St, Marion, SC 29571 and is currently estimated at $244,681, approximately $90 per square foot. 209 E Godbold St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Easterling Primary School, Marion Intermediate School, and Johnakin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $8,386 | $400 | $7,986 |
| 2024 | $919 | $5,226 | $400 | $4,826 |
| 2023 | $922 | $5,226 | $400 | $4,826 |
| 2022 | $807 | $5,226 | $400 | $4,826 |
| 2021 | $719 | $4,353 | $400 | $3,953 |
| 2020 | $848 | $4,353 | $400 | $3,953 |
| 2019 | $837 | $4,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $797 | $4,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $797 | $4,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map