209 E High St Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $218,689 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E High St, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $233,672, approximately $222 per square foot. 209 E High St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $181,700 | $31,900 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $181,700 | $31,900 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $138,200 | $24,100 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $138,200 | $24,100 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $138,200 | $24,100 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $110,900 | $24,100 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $110,900 | $24,100 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $110,900 | $24,100 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $106,000 | $35,200 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $106,000 | $35,200 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $103,800 | $35,200 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $97,200 | $35,200 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $95,000 | $35,200 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map