Estimated Value: $182,000 - $224,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Formal Dining Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Patio
About This Home
As of March 2017Updated, clean, and well maintained 1.5 story home with 3 bedroom 2.75 bathroom. Bathroom on each floor. Main floor laundry. 2 car detached garage with office/work shop space. Updates include: new flooring, paint, french doors, electrical, fixtures, roof.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,784
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 5,663
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,018 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Basement
- Partial Basement
- Crawl Space
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavulak Justin M | $105,000 | Clear Title & Abstract Llc | |
| Ryan Skyler | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Thies David | $105,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kavulak Justin M | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Thies David | $84,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $167,400 | $14,800 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $144,600 | $12,900 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $144,600 | $12,900 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $119,200 | $12,900 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $119,200 | $12,900 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $103,800 | $8,600 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $103,800 | $8,600 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $103,800 | $8,600 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $96,900 | $8,543 | $88,357 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $96,900 | $8,543 | $88,357 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $96,900 | $8,543 | $88,357 |
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 17-13
APN: 7739-09-410-003
- 202 E Thomas St
- 305 N Cherry St
- 161 S Walnut St
- 254 S Chestnut St
- 203 W Lyon St
- 516 N Frost Ave
- 505 Patton Loop
- 516 Patton
- 500 Patton Loop
- 608 Patton Loop
- 511 E Wood St
- 424 Patton Loop
- 521 Patton Loop
- 513 Patton Loop
- 702 Patton Loop Dr Unit 1
- AVOCA S 773916138003
- 7739 S 773916138004
- 702 Patton Loop Unit 2
- 42998 Tamarack Rd
- 48873 Pinoak Rd
- 205 E Kearney St
- 211 E Kearney St
- 212 E Thomas St
- 215 E Kearney St
- 511 N Cherry St
- 507 N Cherry St
- 208 E Thomas St
- 212 E Kearney St
- 214 E Kearney St
- 508 N Locust St
- 606 N Locust St
- 607 N Cherry St
- 513 N Locust St
- 514 N Cherry St
- 509 N Locust St
- 512 N Cherry St
- 209 E Baker St
- 114 E Kearney St
- 505 N Locust St
- 603 N Locust St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.