209 E Locust St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $307,215, approximately $246 per square foot. 209 E Locust St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,612 | $274,500 | $52,800 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $245,500 | $56,800 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $239,200 | $56,800 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $208,200 | $49,400 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $178,800 | $25,700 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $178,800 | $25,700 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $162,700 | $25,700 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $151,200 | $24,700 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $186,800 | $33,100 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $90,900 | $29,700 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $90,900 | $29,700 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map