Estimated Value: $61,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Michigan St, Lenox, IA 50851 and is currently estimated at $98,457, approximately $70 per square foot. 209 E Michigan St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Lenox Elementary School and Lenox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Padilla Salvador and Padilla Esmeralda
Bought by
Castillo Maria and Castillo Jacquelin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $80,000 | $9,700 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $80,000 | $9,700 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $687 | $80,000 | $9,700 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $718 | $24,080 | $9,700 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $518 | $24,080 | $9,700 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $606 | $27,170 | $10,380 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $624 | $27,170 | $10,380 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $596 | $27,170 | $10,380 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $512 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $508 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map