Estimated Value: $112,746 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Morenci St, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $135,437, approximately $139 per square foot. 209 E Morenci St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Ott Daniel C
Bought by
Zylvitis Vincent P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,208
Outstanding Balance
$9,327
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Trabbic James
Bought by
Ott Daniel C and Ott Roxanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ott Daniel C and Ott Roxanne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zylvitis Vincent P | $51,500 | -- | |
| Ott Daniel C | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ott Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zylvitis Vincent P | $51,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Ott Daniel C | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $26,890 | $5,220 | $21,670 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $26,890 | $5,220 | $21,670 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $26,890 | $5,220 | $21,670 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $22,400 | $4,340 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $22,400 | $4,340 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $22,400 | $4,340 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $21,210 | $4,340 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $974 | $21,210 | $4,340 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $967 | $21,210 | $4,340 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $955 | $19,670 | $4,340 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $893 | $19,670 | $4,340 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $896 | $19,670 | $4,340 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $926 | $19,040 | $4,130 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map