Estimated Value: $174,054 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Cleveland St, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $199,764, approximately $161 per square foot. 214 Cleveland St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Felbaum Sibyl and The Shirley V Arnold Trust
Bought by
Boger Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,571
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Arnold Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boger Courtney | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Arnold Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boger Courtney | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $48,230 | $9,940 | $38,290 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $48,230 | $9,940 | $38,290 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $48,230 | $9,940 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $40,220 | $8,300 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $40,220 | $8,300 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $40,220 | $8,300 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $34,170 | $8,300 | $25,870 |
| 2018 | $632 | $34,170 | $8,300 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $34,170 | $8,300 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $31,820 | $8,300 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $31,820 | $8,300 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $31,820 | $8,300 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $1,354 | $36,580 | $7,880 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map