209 E Occidental St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $828,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$1,174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Occidental St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $784,259, approximately $1,174 per square foot. 209 E Occidental St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Manuel Esqueda Elementary School, Julia C. Lathrop Intermediate School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Entrust Administration Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Rocela and Moreno Ramon
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Arnoldo
Bought by
Moreno Ramon and Moreno Rocela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Bertha
Bought by
Martinez Arnoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrust Administration Trust | $301,000 | Accommodation | |
| U S Bank National Association | $285,000 | Accommodation | |
| Moreno Ramon | $600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Arnoldo | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Ramon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Ramon | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Arnoldo | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $388,530 | $311,200 | $77,330 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $380,912 | $305,098 | $75,814 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $373,444 | $299,116 | $74,328 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $366,122 | $293,251 | $72,871 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $358,944 | $287,501 | $71,443 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $355,264 | $284,553 | $70,711 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $348,299 | $278,974 | $69,325 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $341,470 | $273,504 | $67,966 |
| 2017 | $4,222 | $334,775 | $268,141 | $66,634 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $328,211 | $262,883 | $65,328 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $323,281 | $258,934 | $64,347 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $316,949 | $253,862 | $63,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map