209 E Simpson St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $740,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $740,000, approximately $961 per square foot. 209 E Simpson St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Hanst Jonathan
Bought by
Hanst Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Byers Carl R
Bought by
Torres Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Byers Carl R and Byers Raymond L
Bought by
Byers Carl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Byers Carl R
Bought by
Byers Carl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1996
Sold by
Byers Juliana R
Bought by
Byers Carl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Raymond L Oram Trust
Bought by
Byers Carl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanst Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Hanst Jonathan | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Sean | $136,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Byers Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Byers Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Byers Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Byers Carl R | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Sean | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Carl R | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Carl R | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,761 | $128,927 | $30,156 | $98,771 |
| 2024 | $10,761 | $128,927 | $30,156 | $98,771 |
| 2023 | $10,577 | $121,449 | $31,329 | $102,175 |
| 2022 | $8,450 | $89,956 | $34,716 | $55,240 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $24,038 | $17,181 | $6,857 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $23,402 | $16,016 | $7,386 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $23,402 | $16,016 | $7,386 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $19,526 | $8,064 | $11,462 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $21,587 | $8,915 | $12,672 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $16,278 | $7,005 | $9,273 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $14,782 | $6,607 | $8,175 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $14,782 | $6,607 | $8,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map